Call Us Today!   +91-22-27715878 

Pakedge ZPK-FC-LC-LC-SM-150M

///Pakedge ZPK-FC-LC-LC-SM-150M
  • Pakedge ZPK-FC-LC-LC-SM-150M

Pakedge ZPK-FC-LC-LC-SM-150M

1 in stock

Pakedge Fiber Optic Patch Cable PVC, 2.0mm LC-LC Single Mode Duplex 9/125–150M/492Ft

SKU: ZPK-FC-LC-LC-SM-150M Category:

Product Description

Description

Pakedge certified fiber optical fiber cables are ideal for use in high performance, uncompromising networks. Whether used long or short cabling runs, in clean or noisy electromagnetic interference (EMI) environments, Pakedge fiber optical cables are guaranteed to provide stable and consistent network performance with no loss of speed and throughput.

Pakedge fiber optic cables come in a variety of standard, pre-cut lengths, commonly used in projects. This allows you to get the right length you need for the job, freeing you from having to buy expensive cable termination tools, as well as have suboptimal cable performance due to improper terminations.

The Pakedge fiber optic cables connect to two FM-1G-SM modules (one on each end), which are then connected to the SFP port on the switch. The FM-1G-SM modules are sold separately.

The available lengths are:

  • Short – 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 10 meters
  • Medium – 25, 50, 75, 100, 125, 150, 175 meters
  • Long – 200, 300, 400, 500 meters

Ideal for:

  • Cabling runs > 100 m (300 ft)
  • Trunk links – switch to switch
  • Noisy Electromagnetic Interference environments

Features

  • 1 GBps throughput connecting compatible Pakedge devices
  • Fully certified with Pakedge GBIC modules, switches and routers
  • Resistant to corrosion and immune to electromagnetic interference
  • Suitable for outdoor use
  • Available in lengths from 1 m to 500 m

Additional Information

Weight1 kg

Customers review

5 stars 0 0 %
4 stars 0 0 %
3 stars 0 0 %
2 stars 0 0 %
1 star 0 0 %

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pakedge ZPK-FC-LC-LC-SM-150M”